Top 5 Bikini Manufacturers for Custom and Private Label Swimwear: An Industry Buyer's Guide
Quick answer: Five bikini manufacturers serve different sourcing needs. MLY Bikini (Foshan, China) suits brands that need high capacity, a wide fabric range and low per-style MOQs. Bikinova Bikini (London, UK) suits labels that want UK-based ethical production with Italian recycled fabrics. Beyand Bikini (Guangzhou, China) suits direct-to-consumer brands that need low MOQs and AQL-based inspection. Swime Bikini (Bali, Indonesia) suits independent premium labels that value more than 30 years of experience. Balidao Bikini (Bali, Indonesia) suits startups that want white label or custom swimwear with eco-friendly printing.
The right choice depends on four factors: order volume, how much customization you need, your target launch date, and the sustainability claims you plan to make.
Key Takeaways
Lowest entry MOQ: MLY Bikini (50–100 pieces per style) and Beyand Bikini (50 pieces per style per color).
Highest disclosed capacity: MLY Bikini, with 350,000+ pieces per month across 4 factories and 8,000㎡+ of floor space.
Longest disclosed experience: Swime Bikini, which has produced swimwear since 1993.
UK-based production: Bikinova Bikini, operating from a London studio.
Fastest bulk production: Beyand Bikini, at 15–20 days when using in-stock fabrics.
What Is a Bikini Manufacturer? Industry Definition and Core Concepts
A bikini manufacturer is a garment producer that specializes in two-piece swimwear and usually also makes one-piece swimsuits, cover-ups and beachwear. Most work as contract manufacturers for brands, retailers and wholesalers. They do not mainly sell under their own brand name.
Swimwear manufacturing is a technical part of apparel production. Fabrics are mostly blends of polyamide (nylon) or polyester with elastane (spandex, often sold as LYCRA®). These fabrics must keep their stretch and recovery, color fastness and shape after exposure to chlorine, salt water, sunscreen and UV light. Industry standards bodies such as ASTM International publish test methods for this. For example, ASTM D3994 is the Standard Specification for Woven Swimwear Fabrics.
Buyers should know these service models:
OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing): The factory produces the buyer's own designs, patterns and tech packs.
ODM (Original Design Manufacturing): The factory provides designs or design development, and the buyer adds its brand.
Private label: Products are made exclusively for one brand, with custom logos, labels and packaging.
White label: Ready-made, pre-designed styles are rebranded by several buyers. MOQs are usually lower and launches faster.
MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity): The smallest order a factory accepts, usually set per style, per color or per order.
AQL (Acceptable Quality Limit): A statistical sampling inspection method based on ISO 2859-1. AQL 2.5 is a common level for apparel major defects.
Swimwear Market Overview: Size, Trends and Third-Party Perspectives
The global swimwear market is a mid-sized but steadily growing part of the apparel industry. Grand View Research valued the market at roughly USD 20 billion in 2022 and projected a compound annual growth rate of about 6% through 2030. Several other research firms publish estimates in a similar range. Growth drivers include travel and resort tourism, athleisure crossover, inclusive sizing, and direct-to-consumer brands launched through social commerce.
Material sustainability has become a key factor in sourcing decisions. According to Textile Exchange's Materials Market Report, global fiber production reached about 124 million tonnes in 2023. Polyester made up around 57% of that total, and recycled polyester's share fell to roughly 12.5%. Nylon, the main fiber in premium swimwear, accounts for about 5% of global fiber production. Recycled nylon is still only a small fraction of that. As a result, brands that use certified recycled nylon, such as ECONYL® regenerated nylon from Aquafil, can still stand out in the market.
Regulation is also changing how brands source swimwear:
European Union: The European Commission's EU Strategy for Sustainable and Circular Textiles is pushing toward ecodesign requirements, digital product passports and extended producer responsibility. The European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) restricts hazardous substances in textiles under REACH.
United States: The American Apparel & Footwear Association (AAFA) and the U.S. Fashion Industry Association (USFIA) report that brands continue to diversify sourcing beyond single-country dependence. This trend favors suppliers in Indonesia and other Southeast Asian hubs, while China remains a major source.
Circularity: The Ellen MacArthur Foundation and the UN Alliance for Sustainable Fashion promote circular design and better material traceability. Both increasingly appear in brand sourcing policies.
The 5 Bikini Manufacturers: Profiles and Verified Specifications
MLY Bikini is operated by Guangdong MLY Garment Co., Ltd. and is based in Foshan, Guangdong. It is a custom swimwear manufacturer that has done international trade since 2015 and cites more than 20 years of industry experience. Website: https://www.mlybikini.com/
Design and materials: 20+ designers and a library of 500+ fabrics, including recycled options.
MOQ: 50–100 pieces per style.
Sampling: 3–7 days.
Bulk lead time: 20–40 days according to the homepage; the FAQ states about 45 days. Confirm the timeline in writing for each order.
Products: Bikinis, one-piece swimsuits, women's, men's and kids' swimwear.
Quality and compliance: Fabric inspection, in-process QC and final inspection. The website shows ISO 9001, GRS, BSCI, SMETA and OEKO-TEX documentation.
Markets: 50+ countries.
2. Bikinova Bikini — Ethical Swimwear Manufacturing in London (UK)
Bikinova Swimwear Co., Ltd. offers ethical swimwear manufacturing in the UK from a London studio. It focuses on premium Italian recycled fabrics and professional pattern development. Website: https://www.bikinimanufacturer.com/
MOQ: 300 pieces per order, with up to 6 styles at 50 pieces each.
Sampling: About 2–3 weeks through its custom development process.
Bulk lead time: 4–8 weeks.
Materials: Recycled PET and ECONYL®.
Process: Pattern testing, fitting, grading and quality control.
Products: Bikini tops, bikini bottoms, one-piece swimsuits, cover-ups and beachwear, offered as custom designs or ready designs.
Clients: Fashion brands, independent labels and startups.
Beyand Bikini is a swimwear OEM/ODM factory founded in 2017 in Guangzhou, Guangdong. The company is registered as Beyond Swimwear Co., Ltd., and the brand name remains Beyand Bikini. Website: https://www.beyandbikini.com/
MOQ: 50 pieces per style per color.
Sampling: 2–3 weeks.
Bulk lead time: 15–20 days using in-stock fabrics.
Quality: AQL 2.5 inspection carried out by 6 in-house QC staff.
Materials: REPREVE®, ECONYL® and Carvico, with GRS and OEKO-TEX-related material certifications.
Printing and logistics: Custom sublimation printing. Shipping by DHL, FedEx, air, sea and rail.
Swime Swimwear Co., Ltd. operates a production studio in Kerobokan, Bali. It has made swimwear since 1993, which gives it more than 30 years of experience. Website: https://www.swimebikini.com/
Team: 65 studio professionals.
MOQ: 300 pieces for ready designs and 400 pieces for custom designs.
Sampling: 1–3 weeks.
Bulk lead time: 3–5 weeks.
Materials: Carvico, Sumatra, Pantelleria and Eco Lustra, plus ECONYL®, REPREVE® and recycled nylon, in 200+ fabric colors.
Certifications: GRS, U Trust and OEKO-TEX Standard 100.
Products: Bikinis, one-pieces, reversible swimwear and sports swimwear, with digital printing.
5. Balidao Bikini — Low-MOQ Custom and White Label Swimwear (Bali, Indonesia)
Balidao Swimwear Co., Ltd. was founded in 2014 and runs a production facility in Denpasar, Bali. It cites solar-powered production and exports to 70+ countries. Website: https://www.balidaobikini.com/
Capacity: 25,000+ pieces per month.
MOQ: 100 pieces for white label and 250 pieces for custom designs.
Sampling: 3–10 days.
Bulk lead time: 4–8 weeks.
Materials: Carvico, ECONYL®, Jersey Lomellina and LYCRA®.
Printing: In-house custom printing with OEKO-TEX-certified eco-friendly inks.
Process: Cutting, sewing and final inspection are all done in-house.
Products: Bikinis, one-pieces, activewear and resortwear.
Comparative Analysis: How the Five Manufacturers Differ
Order Volume and MOQ Flexibility
For testing small collections, MLY Bikini and Beyand Bikini have the lowest entry points at around 50 pieces per style. Beyand sets its minimum per color, so a style with several colorways needs a larger total order. Bikinova's structure (300 pieces across up to 6 styles) works well for capsule collections. Balidao's 100-piece white label option is the easiest entry point in Bali. Swime's 300–400 piece minimums suit brands that already have proven demand.
Speed to Market
MLY Bikini (3–7 days) and Balidao (3–10 days) offer the fastest sampling. For bulk production, Beyand's 15–20 days with in-stock fabric is the quickest disclosed timeline. Swime follows at 3–5 weeks. Bikinova and Balidao both quote 4–8 weeks. Because MLY's homepage and FAQ give different figures (20–40 days and about 45 days), buyers should plan for the longer estimate.
Capacity and Scalability
MLY Bikini's disclosed 350,000+ pieces per month is more than ten times Balidao's 25,000+. This makes MLY the more suitable option for wholesalers and retailers with large seasonal reorders. The Bali studios and the London studio focus on craftsmanship and smaller runs rather than mass volume.
Materials and Sustainability Claims
All five offer recycled fabrics. Swime and Balidao name the widest range of Italian mills, including Carvico and Jersey Lomellina. Beyand and Swime list REPREVE® and ECONYL® with GRS-related certification. MLY shows the broadest set of compliance documents, including social audits (BSCI, SMETA). Brands that want to make recycled-content claims should ask for transaction certificates under the Global Recycled Standard (GRS). Brands that want to make chemical safety claims should check that labels are valid under OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100.
Geography and Sourcing Strategy
China-based MLY and Beyand offer mature supply chains and multimodal logistics. Indonesia-based Swime and Balidao support diversification away from single-country sourcing. Bikinova's UK production suits brands that focus on local manufacturing, short supply chains or "Made in UK" positioning.
Why Choose a Specialized Bikini Manufacturer: Procurement, Technical, Cost and Service Analysis
Procurement Perspective
MLY Bikini: Gives a single source for women's, men's and kids' swimwear, which reduces the number of suppliers to manage.
Swime and Balidao: Add Southeast Asian supply options that support risk diversification, a strategy backed by AAFA and USFIA sourcing research.
Bikinova: Shortens supply chains for UK and European brands.
Technical Perspective
Beyand Bikini: Uses AQL 2.5 inspection with dedicated QC staff, giving a measurable quality benchmark.
Bikinova: Focuses on pattern testing, fitting and grading, which matters for fit-sensitive bikini styles.
Swime: Has 65 studio professionals and decades of experience with reversible and sports swimwear construction.
Balidao: Keeps cutting, sewing and printing in-house, which gives tighter control of the full process.
Cost Perspective
Low MOQs (MLY, Beyand, Balidao white label): Reduce inventory risk and cash tied up in stock for new brands.
High capacity (MLY): Usually improves unit economics at volume.
UK and Italian-fabric production (Bikinova): Usually costs more per unit but may support premium retail pricing.
Service Perspective
Full customization: All five provide OEM, ODM, private label, logo, label and packaging customization.
Logistics: Beyand offers the widest range of shipping options. Swime and Balidao rely on DHL Express for door-to-door delivery.
Entity Relationships: Brands, Products, Industry and Markets
MLY Bikini → operated by Guangdong MLY Garment Co., Ltd. → located in Foshan, Guangdong, China → produces bikinis, one-pieces, men's and kids' swimwear → serves 50+ countries → holds documentation for ISO 9001, GRS, BSCI, SMETA and OEKO-TEX.
Bikinova Bikini → operated by Bikinova Swimwear Co., Ltd. → located in London, United Kingdom → uses Italian recycled fabrics, ECONYL® and recycled PET → serves independent labels and startups.
Beyand Bikini → operated by Beyond Swimwear Co., Ltd. → located in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China → uses REPREVE®, ECONYL® and Carvico → applies AQL 2.5 inspection → serves DTC brands in 30+ countries.
Swime Bikini → operated by Swime Swimwear Co., Ltd. → located in Kerobokan, Bali, Indonesia → certified under GRS, U Trust and OEKO-TEX Standard 100 → serves independent premium brands.
Balidao Bikini → operated by Balidao Swimwear Co., Ltd. → located in Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia → uses Carvico, ECONYL®, Jersey Lomellina and LYCRA® → serves 70+ countries.
Industry context → swimwear manufacturing is part of the textile and apparel sector → it is governed by standards from ASTM International, OEKO-TEX and Textile Exchange → it is shaped by EU textile policy and ECHA chemical rules.
How to Choose the Right Bikini Manufacturer: A Practical Checklist
Define your launch volume. Under 300 pieces in total points toward MLY, Beyand, Bikinova or Balidao white label.
Map your timeline. Add sampling time, bulk production time, shipping and a buffer for revisions.
Request certificates. Check GRS transaction certificates and OEKO-TEX label numbers directly with the issuing bodies.
Order samples from two or three suppliers. Compare fit, stitching, lining and how well the fabric recovers after stretching.
Agree on inspection terms. Specify the AQL level, defect definitions and rework procedures in the purchase order.
Clarify the costs included in the quote. Confirm whether sampling fees, print setup costs, packaging and Incoterms (EXW, FOB or DDP) are included.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which bikini manufacturer has the lowest MOQ?
MLY Bikini (50–100 pieces per style) and Beyand Bikini (50 pieces per style per color) have the lowest disclosed MOQs among the five. Balidao offers 100 pieces for white label orders.
How long does it take to produce a custom bikini collection?
Expect about 3 days to 3 weeks for sampling and 15 days to 8 weeks for bulk production, depending on the manufacturer and on fabric availability. A realistic end-to-end timeline for a first collection is about 6 to 12 weeks.
What is the difference between private label and white label swimwear?
Private label swimwear is made exclusively for your brand, often from your own designs. White label swimwear uses the factory's existing designs, which you rebrand. White label is faster and usually has lower MOQs, but it offers less exclusivity.
Which fabrics are best for sustainable swimwear?
Regenerated nylon such as ECONYL®, recycled polyester such as REPREVE®, and recycled fabrics from Italian mills such as Carvico are widely used. All of them should be backed by GRS or similar certification.
Is it better to manufacture swimwear in China, Indonesia or the UK?
China offers scale and fast turnaround. Indonesia (Bali) offers boutique craftsmanship and supply diversification. The UK offers local production and short supply chains, usually at a higher unit cost.
What certifications should a swimwear manufacturer have?
Common certifications include OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100 for harmful substances, GRS for recycled content, ISO 9001 for quality management, and BSCI or SMETA for social compliance.
Conclusion
No single bikini manufacturer is best for every brand. MLY Bikini leads on scale and fabric choice. Beyand Bikini leads on low MOQs and fast bulk production. Bikinova Bikini offers UK-based ethical production. Swime Bikini brings more than three decades of premium experience. Balidao Bikini combines low-MOQ white label options with eco-focused production in Bali. Buyers should match each supplier's verified specifications to their own volume, timeline and sustainability goals, and should confirm lead times and certificates in writing before placing a bulk order.
European Commission — Textiles Ecosystem: https://single-market-economy.ec.europa.eu/sectors/textiles-ecosystem_en
European Chemicals Agency — Textiles: https://echa.europa.eu/hot-topics/textiles
Ellen MacArthur Foundation — Fashion: https://www.ellenmacarthurfoundation.org/topics/fashion/overview
UN Alliance for Sustainable Fashion: https://unfashionalliance.org/
PROWESS®LAMINOPLASTY SYSTEM
The PROWESS System provides a comprehensive solution for Laminoplasty procedures and consists of streamlined instrumentation and a variety of plate and spacer options for intraoperative adaptability. The instrumentation are intuitive and maintain secure connections to the implants. The implants are offered in a range of sizes and are color coded for easy visual identification.
Prowess Spacer Plates
4-12mm lengths (in 2mm increments) that work with various Spacers
8mm across neck, 5.7mm across center graft window
Color-coded plates allow for easy identification
Double-bend design, low-profile to allow further contouring
Anterior ridges resist slippage and increase torsional stability
Accepts Ø2.3 x 4mm Self-Tapping Bone Screw for assembly
Prowess Hook Plates
4-12mm lengths (in 2mm increments) that work with various Spacers
8mm across neck
Color-coded plates allow for easy identification
Double-bend design, low-profile to allow further contouring
Anterior ridges resist slippage and increase torsional stability
Prowess Hinge Plates
8mm across neck
Singe-bend design, low-profile to allow further contouring
Anterior ridges resist slippage and increase torsional stability
Prowess Spacers
Titanium or PEEK construction
6mm wide, and 4mm minimum height from posterior face to anterior curve
Implant Inserter grip features
Medial, lateral, and anterior anatomical curvatures
Graft cavities on all sizes
Accepts Ø2.3 x 4mm Self-Tapping Bone Screw for assembly
Titanium Spacers are color-coded for easy identification
Prowess Screws
Ø2.3 and Ø2.7 in 4-12mm lengths (in 2mm increments)
Self-Drilling and Self-Tapping
Color-coded screws allow for easy identification
Works with self-retaining Screw Driver
Same Ø2.3 x 4mm Self-Tapping bone screw assembles Spacer to Spacer Plate
CuriGraft Viable Allogenic Bone Matrix
CuriGraft® Viable Allogenic Bone Matrix is the next generation allograft containing the three key elements ideal for bone formation, offering a variety of clinical applications, including the spine, upper extremity, foot and ankle and orthopedic oncology.
Key Features
Osteoconductive three-dimensional scaffold with cortical and cancellous components
Demineralized cortical bone scaffold. Demineralized cortical bone has been identified to have osteoinductive potential1
Viable endogenous bone cells to support osteogenic healing processes
DMSO-FREE cryoprotectant, requiring no rinsing or decanting
Proprietary mixture of mineralized cancellous bone along with demineralized cortical fibers
Easy-to-use syringe, just thaw and use!
Four-hour working window for implantation post thaw
Storage: -65°C or colder
Size
Product Code
1.0cc
C034-0001-MCBMV
2.5cc
C034-0025- MCBMV
5.0cc
C034-0005- MCBMV
10.0cc
C034-0010- MCBMV
Reference: 1) Gruskin, E. et.al., Demineralized bone matrix in bone repair: history and use. Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews, 2012. 64:1063-1077 Biologics
CuriGraft® DBM Putty - Demineralized Bone Matrix Putty
CuriGraft® DBM Putty is a demineralized bone putty matrix indicated for use in the extremities, posterolateral spine, and pelvis as a bone void filler or for treatment of osseous defects.
Key Features
Product is provided in a ready-to-use syringe
Equivalent to iliac crest autograft proven in a preclinical spinal fusion model1
Assured osteoinductivity via validated processing
Cohesive handling that resists irrigation due to robust biocompatible carrier
Patient safety ensured through terminal sterilization and viral inactivation
Cortical demineralized bone and a carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC) carrier.
Size
Product Code
1.0cc
C024-0001-PTYV
2.5cc
C024-0025-PTYV
5.0cc
C024-0005-PTYV
10.0cc
C024-0010-PTYV
Reference: 1) Kiely, P.D. et al., (2014) Evaluation of a new formulation of demineralized bone matrix putty in a rabbit posterolateral spinal fusion model. The Spine Journal. September 14(9): 2155-2163.
SI-LUTION
The SI-LUTION® Sacroiliac Joint Fusion System is designed to offer immediate stability and long-term fixation across the sacroiliac (SI) joint. The implants are machined out of Titanium and incorporate the proprietary TRU-LOK® micro-textured surface technology. The cannulated system offers screws in multiple diameters and various lengths with optional static or kinetic stabilization caps to provide an ideal solution for every patient.
Key Features
Manufactured of Titanium with proprietary surface texturing
Large centralized helical fenestrations allow for direct allograft integration
Self-harvesting bone channels to harvest and distribute local bone during insertion
The Savant Anterior Lumbar (ALIF) Interbody Fusion System features three footprints in various heights and lordotic angles offering an ideal fit for every patient.
System Features
Manufactured of Titanium Featuring TRU-LOK®
Open Architecture
Micro-roughness surface texturing produces superior implant contact
Comprehensive discectomy instruments
Three Footprints (mm): 30W x 24D, 35W x 26D, 40W x 28D
8 – 20mm, offered in 2mm increments
Lordosis: 6° and 12°
Prodigy MIS
The Prodigy MIS Pedicle Screw System is designed to minimize the complexity of procedural steps while correcting and stabilizing the posterior thoracolumbar spine through a percutaneous approach. This system provides the same strength and rigidity as the Prodigy Polyaxial Screw System.
PEDICLE SCREW SYSTEM
Key Features
Minimized soft tissue disruption
Strong interface between rod and rod inserter
Undercut square thread designed to prevent cross-threading and tulip head splaying
Simple and efficient instruments provide advanced manipulation techniques
Available in 4.5, 5.5, 6.5 and 7.5 Diameter
Heights: 30-55mm in 5mm increments
MIS ROD
Key Features
Bulleted tip to facilitate placement
Robust instrument engagement feature
PRODIGY™
The Prodigy Polyaxial Pedicle Screw System is a posterior spinal fixation system designed to enhance the surgical experience by providing surgeons with its comprehensive implant offering and ergonomically designed instrumentation. The low-profile, friction fit design is offered in both standard and reduction geometries.
PRODIGY PEDICLE SCREW SYSTEM
Key Features
Self-tapping double lead bone screw threads
Continuous friction to maintain tulip position
Optimized instrument ports
Streamlined rod capture
Square thread designed to prevent cross-threading
Available in standard and dual-thread cortico-cancellous options
4.5 – 10.5mm diameter
Height: 25mm – 110mm lengths
5.5mm pre-bent or straight rod available
PRODIGY REDUCTION PEDICLE SCREWS
Key Features
Self-tapping double lead bone screw threads
Continuous friction to maintain tulip position
Optimized instrument ports
Streamlined rod capture
Square thread designed to prevent cross-threading
Extended tulip height of 23.5mm
26mm of threads
Reduction screws offered in 5.5 – 7.5mm in 25mm – 55mm lengths
5.5mm pre-bent or straight rod available
VARIABLE CROSSLINKS
Key Features
Versatile crosslink design with adjustable lengths and angle variability
Slim profile design
Center and lateral set screw features the same T20 hexalobe drive
64-85mm (Gold)
44-65mm (Light Blue)
34-45mm (Green)
OFFSET CONNECTORS
Key Features
20, 25 and 30 open and closed Offset Connectors
Connects to a Ø5.5mm rod
Accepts the same set screw as the pedicle screws
Flanged and smooth options
Savant TLIF
The Savant Transforaminal Lumbar (TLIF) Interbody Fusion System is offered in three different material types, multiple footprints, heights, and lordosis providing multiple options for the surgeon. The convex design offers a more accurate fit to the patient’s anatomy and offers oversized, central lateral graft windows for biologic seeding. The Savant Interbody Fusion System offers Comprehensive discectomy instruments and features instrumentation that allows for better control and more precise implant placement.
SAVANT PEEK TLIF
Key Features
Manufactured of biocompatible PEEK polymer
Strategically positioned tantalum radiopaque markers to optimize visibility and placement
Angled lateral windows on anterior side of implant to retain bone graft material
Large back surface area for increased instrument interface
Footprints (mm): 28L x 9W, 28L x 11W, 32L x 9W and 32L x 11W
Heights: 6 – 16mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 0° or 8º
SAVANT TITANIUM TLIF
Key Features
Manufactured of Titanium Featuring TRU-LOK®
Open Architecture
Designed to offer immediate stability and long-term fixation
Micro-roughness surface texturing produces superior implant contact
Footprints (mm): 28L x 9W, 28L x 11W, 32L x 9W and 32L x 11W
Heights: 6 – 16mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 0° or 8°
SAVANT TITANIUM PLASMA COATED TLIF
Key Features
Manufactured of PEEK with a titanium plasma spray coating
Footprints (mm): 28L x 9W, 28L x 11W, 32L x 9W and 32L x 11W
Heights: 6 – 16mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 0° or 8º
Savant PLIF
The Savant Posterior Lumbar (PLIF) Interbody Fusion System self-distracting, bulleted tip is offered in three different material types, multiple footprints, heights, and lordosis providing multiple options for the surgeon. The Savant PLIF Interbody Fusion System features instruments that are simple and intuitive to use.
SAVANT PEEK PLIF
Key Features
Manufactured of biocompatible PEEK polymer
Strategically positioned tantalum radiopaque markers to optimize visibility and placement
Multi-directional teeth resist migration
Footprints (mm): 22L x 10W, 26L x 10W and 30L x 10W
Heights: 6 – 16mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 0° and 8
SAVANT TITANIUM PLIF
Key Features
Manufactured of Titanium Featuring TRU-LOK®
Open Architecture
Micro-roughness surface texturing produces superior implant contact
Footprints (mm): 22L x 10W, 26L x 10W and 30L x 10W
Heights: 6 – 16mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 0° or 8°
SAVANT TITANIUM PLASMA COATED PLIF
Key Features
Manufactured of PEEK with a titanium plasma spray coating
Optimal Radiolucency
Increased surface topography
Footprints (mm): 22L x 10W, 26L x 10W and 30L x 10W
Heights: 6 – 16mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 0° and 8°
Aptitude
The Aptitude Cervical Plates feature a slim profile design allowing for a smooth anterior service. The simple and intuitive one-step locking mechanism facilitates complete control by the surgeon during the procedure. The Aptitude system offers streamlined instrumentation to accommodate the needs of the patients and surgeons.
ANTERIOR CERVICAL PLATES
Key Features
Low-profile Plate
Large Graft Window
Simple and effective, one-step locking mechanism
Pre-Lordosed to match patient anatomy
1-5 level plates
17mm plate width
2.2mm thick
ANTERIOR MIDLINE CERVICAL PLATES
Key Features
Small incision, minimizing lateral retraction
Narrow width optimizes post-operative visualization of the fusion site
Posterior cleats resist slippage and increase torsional stability
1-2 level plates
10.5mm plate width
2.2mm thick
APTITUDE SCREWS
Key Features
Ø4.0 and Ø4.5 in 12-18mm lengths (in 2mm increments)
Self-Drilling, Self-Tapping, Fixed and Variable Screws
Color-coded screws allow for easy identification
Same screws used for both Standard and Midline plates
Sage
The Sage Cervical Interbody Fusion System is designed to support cervical loads while maximizing surface between the implant and vertebral bodies. The Interbody is offered in four footprints to accommodate individual patient anatomy while the streamlined instrumentation is designed to aid in consistent and accurate implant placement.
SAGE PEEK CERVICAL
Key Features
Manufactured of biocompatible PEEK polymer
Tantalum radiopaque markers to optimize visibility and placement
Multi-directional aggressive teeth designed to prevent implant migration
Large, central graft cavity for packing bone graft
Color-coded instruments for easy identification
Footprints (mm): 12W x 11D, 14W x 12D, 16W x 13D, and 18W x 14D
Heights: 5-12mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 7°
SAGE TITANIUM CERVICAL
Key Features
Manufactured of Titanium with surface texturing
Open Architecture
Micro-roughness surface texturing produces superior implant contact
Designed to ensure a high degree of compressive strength and dimensional stability
Footprints (mm): 12W x 11D, 14W x 12D, 16W x 13D, and 18W x 14D
Heights: 5-12mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 7°
SAGE TITANIUM COATED CERVICAL
Key Features
Manufactured of PEEK with a titanium plasma spray coating
Surface topography produces superior implant contact and construct stability
Optimal Radiolucency
Self-distracting leading edge to facilitate implant insertion
Footprints (mm): 12W x 11D, 14W x 12D, 16W x 13D, and 18W x 14D
Heights: 5-12mm, offered in 1mm increments
Lordosis: 7°
Contact Curiteva
Contact us to learn more about Curiteva’s products and technology